KudoZ home » English to Polish » Education / Pedagogy

by authority duly committed

Polish translation: na mocy nadanych (posiadanych) uprawnień


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:by authority duly committed
Polish translation:na mocy nadanych (posiadanych) uprawnień
Entered by: Kornelia Longoria

23:39 Oct 29, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: by authority duly committed
Nadano tytul licencjata osobie XY i dalej In Witness Whereof and by the authority duly committed to us we have hereunto set our hand and seal.


Jezeli mozna to z calym zdaniem poprosze o pomoc. Dziekuje
Kornelia Longoria
United States
na mocy nadanych (posiadanych) uprawnień
Explanation:
moja propozycja
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1na mocy nadanych (posiadanych) uprawnień
Agnieszka Hayward
3na podstawie przyznanej nam władzy
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
3powagą przyznanego nam autorytetu
Malgorzata Kazmierczak


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
powagą przyznanego nam autorytetu


Explanation:
coś takiego bym kombinowała

Malgorzata Kazmierczak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
na podstawie przyznanej nam władzy


Explanation:
uprawnień, kompetencji

Pozdrawiam

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
na mocy nadanych (posiadanych) uprawnień


Explanation:
moja propozycja

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb: dodałbym "nadanych nam" / a może "powierzonych nam"?
7 hrs