KudoZ home » English to Polish » Education / Pedagogy

negotiated learner control

Polish translation: uzgadniany wpływ uczącego się na proces nauki


06:50 Oct 30, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Education / Pedagogy / E-learning
English term or phrase: negotiated learner control
The pedagogic approach was based on social constructivism, tutor supported, with negotiated learner control of the process.

learner control to możliwość wpływu uczącego się na proces nauki, ale negotiated?
anulcia
Polish translation:uzgadniany wpływ uczącego się na proces nauki
Explanation:
Propozycja -- 'learner control' wg tego, co napisałaś.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ustalony sposób kontroli własnych postępów w nauce
EnglishDirect
3uzgadniany wpływ uczącego się na proces nauki
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uzgadniany wpływ uczącego się na proces nauki


Explanation:
Propozycja -- 'learner control' wg tego, co napisałaś.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
dziękuję

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ustalony sposób kontroli własnych postępów w nauce


Explanation:
sugestia

EnglishDirect
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 11