KudoZ home » English to Polish » Education / Pedagogy

advanced high rating

Polish translation: poziom wysoko zaawansowany


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:advanced high rating
Polish translation:poziom wysoko zaawansowany
Entered by: Polangmar

22:00 Feb 13, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: advanced high rating
Polish language proficiency exam (ETS/ACTFL), Advanced High rating
makawa
poziom wysoko zaawansowany
Explanation:
Lub:
na poziomie wysoko zaawansowanym

http://tinyurl.com/2zgp6o
http://tinyurl.com/2aaszn
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1poziom wysoko zaawansowanyPolangmar
3zaawansowany wysoko notowanyxxxvenue


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zaawansowany wysoko notowany


Explanation:
:)

Example sentence(s):
  • Poziom zaawansowany można określić jako wysoko notowany.
xxxvenue
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  A.G.: Advanced High jest poziomem (High modyfikuje advanced, a nie rating)
9 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
poziom wysoko zaawansowany


Explanation:
Lub:
na poziomie wysoko zaawansowanym

http://tinyurl.com/2zgp6o
http://tinyurl.com/2aaszn

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 508
Grading comment
ta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.: ale chyba wynik (egzaminu): Students must obtain an "Advanced-High" rating.
8 hrs
  -> Dziękuję za wsparcie merytoryczne.:)