KudoZ home » English to Polish » Education / Pedagogy

take up place

Polish translation: zaakceptować miejsce/przyjąć miejsce zaaoferowane przez uniwersytet/college


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:take up place
Polish translation:zaakceptować miejsce/przyjąć miejsce zaaoferowane przez uniwersytet/college
Entered by: gabik

09:06 Sep 4, 2008
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: take up place
If you will definitely be taking up your place, you need take no action. The univeristy or college will send you joining instructions before you start your course.
gabik
zaakceptować miejsce/przyjąć miejsce zaaoferowane przez uniwersytet/college
Explanation:
o to chodzi
Selected response from:

Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4skorzystać z miejsca
Adam Lankamer
4zaakceptować miejsce/przyjąć miejsce zaaoferowane przez uniwersytet/college
Dominika Schoenborn


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zaakceptować miejsce/przyjąć miejsce zaaoferowane przez uniwersytet/college


Explanation:
o to chodzi

Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skorzystać z miejsca


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 71