KudoZ home » English to Polish » Education / Pedagogy

National Educational Welfare Board

Polish translation: Krajowa Rada Edukacji


14:39 Jun 24, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: National Educational Welfare Board
czy istnieje jakiś polski odpowiednik?
Dorota Strzyzewska-Kingori
Netherlands
Polish translation:Krajowa Rada Edukacji
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Grading comment
Widzę, że dobrobyt popadł w niebyt ;) Niech tak będzie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Krajowa Rada Edukacji
Adam Zakrzewski
4Urząd / Rada Edukacji
bartek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
national educational welfare board
Urząd / Rada Edukacji


Explanation:
na rzecz / do spraw - odpuściłabym :-0

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 149

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
national educational welfare board
Krajowa Rada Edukacji


Explanation:
propozycja

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Widzę, że dobrobyt popadł w niebyt ;) Niech tak będzie