KudoZ home » English to Polish » Electronics / Elect Eng

current dispersed towords ground

Polish translation: prąd upływu / zwarcia z ziemią


06:37 Jun 15, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: current dispersed towords ground
Całe zdanie brzmi: The appliance power socket must be protected by a differential circuit-breaker with surge current limitation, that shuts off the power supply when the current dispersed towards ground exceeds 30 mA for 30 ms
Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
Poland
Polish translation:prąd upływu / zwarcia z ziemią
Explanation:
Wyłącznik różnicowo-prądowy ma odciąć zasilanie, gdy prąd upływu / zwarcia z ziemią perzekroczy 30 mA pzrez 30 ms.
Selected response from:

Kulecki
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prąd upływu / zwarcia z ziemią
Kulecki
3prąd doziemnyrobwoj


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prąd upływu / zwarcia z ziemią


Explanation:
Wyłącznik różnicowo-prądowy ma odciąć zasilanie, gdy prąd upływu / zwarcia z ziemią perzekroczy 30 mA pzrez 30 ms.

Kulecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prąd doziemny


Explanation:
Inaczej prąd upływający do ziemi (lub jak tutaj do masy)

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 183