KudoZ home » English to Polish » Electronics / Elect Eng

mobile e-mail

Polish translation: bezprzewodowy e-mail


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mobile e-mail
Polish translation:bezprzewodowy e-mail
Entered by: MMcHugh

14:17 Jul 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: mobile e-mail
one of the mobile services provided by a company
MMcHugh
bezprzewodowy e-mail
Explanation:
ewentualnie "bezprzewodowa poczta elektroniczna"
Selected response from:

Agata Piskorska
Poland
Grading comment
dZIEKUJE
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bezprzewodowy e-mail
Agata Piskorska
3poczta elektroniczna przez telefon komórkowyrobwoj


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poczta elektroniczna przez telefon komórkowy


Explanation:
np. tak

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 183

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bezprzewodowy e-mail


Explanation:
ewentualnie "bezprzewodowa poczta elektroniczna"


    Reference: http://www.computerworld.pl/news/79661/1.html
Agata Piskorska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dZIEKUJE