KudoZ home » English to Polish » Electronics / Elect Eng

mobile alert

Polish translation: zawiadomienie przez telefon komorkowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mobile alert
Polish translation:zawiadomienie przez telefon komorkowy
Entered by: MMcHugh

14:18 Jul 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: mobile alert
Jak w poprzednim pytaniu: one of mobile services or applications provided by a company to mobile workers.
MMcHugh
zawiadomienie przez telefon komorkowy
Explanation:
moze byc tez po prostu "zawiadomienie"

http://www.ashleybrown.co.uk/ip/genie-response.txt
With “You’ve got Mail”, which is listed under “Message Centre”, you can have an alert sent to your mobile phone once a day to let you know if you have any new mail.
www.ashleybrown.co.uk/ip/genie-response.txt

What's New With Yahoo! Mail
... You can have an alert sent to your mobile phone when a new Mail message arrives ...
www.whatsnew.mail.yahoo.com
Selected response from:

TranslateThis
United States
Grading comment
Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zawiadomienie przez telefon komorkowyTranslateThis
4alarm przez telefon komorkowy
bartek
3alarm przez telefon komórkowyrobwoj
2osobista pobudka telefonicznayecril


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alarm przez telefon komórkowy


Explanation:
lub: ostrzeżenie przez taki telefon

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 183

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alarm przez telefon komorkowy


Explanation:
stan gotowosci, pogotowia

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 242

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zawiadomienie przez telefon komorkowy


Explanation:
moze byc tez po prostu "zawiadomienie"

http://www.ashleybrown.co.uk/ip/genie-response.txt
With “You’ve got Mail”, which is listed under “Message Centre”, you can have an alert sent to your mobile phone once a day to let you know if you have any new mail.
www.ashleybrown.co.uk/ip/genie-response.txt

What's New With Yahoo! Mail
... You can have an alert sent to your mobile phone when a new Mail message arrives ...
www.whatsnew.mail.yahoo.com

TranslateThis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziekuje

742 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
osobista pobudka telefoniczna


Explanation:
Chodzi prawdopodobnie o wyrwanie posiadacza telefonu ze stanu odrętwienia i skłonienie go to podjęcia działań w celu zapewnienia sobie dobrobytu. Nie ma tu żadnego znaczenia, czy telefon używany do tego celu jest przenośny czy nie.

yecril
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish