KudoZ home » English to Polish » Electronics / Elect Eng

earth bar

Polish translation: szyna uziemiająca


05:58 Aug 12, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / marine electrical
English term or phrase: earth bar
electrical summation:

materials that need to be taken to vessel manufacturer:
earth bar
brion
Australia
Polish translation:szyna uziemiająca
Explanation:
Leksykonia.
Selected response from:

DarekS
Grading comment
Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2szyna uziemiającaKrzysztof Ryszkiewicz
4 +2szyna uziemiająca
DarekS


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
szyna uziemiająca


Explanation:
Leksykonia.

DarekS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krzysztof Ryszkiewicz: :)
1 min
  -> Dzięki

agree  leff
3 hrs
  -> Dzięki

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
szyna uziemiająca


Explanation:
sł. techniczny WT

Krzysztof Ryszkiewicz
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DarekS
26 mins
  -> Dzięki

agree  leff
3 hrs
  -> Dzięki