KudoZ home » English to Polish » Electronics / Elect Eng

built-in equivalent

Polish translation: integralny odpowiednik


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:built-in equivalent
Polish translation:integralny odpowiednik
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

07:47 Mar 19, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / generator
English term or phrase: built-in equivalent
The generator must not be used to inject power into a construction site distribution system.
To avoid unwanted interaction, do not connect distribution systems with additional insulation monitors to the generator with its **built-in equivalent**.
ironsz
poniżej
Explanation:
Dla uniknięcia niepożądanej współpracy nie nalezy podłączać systemu rozdziału energii wyposażonego w miernik upływności izolacji do generatora posiadającego intergalny jego odpowiednik(miernik upływności izolacji)
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1poniżej
Marian Krzymiński
3wbudowany odpowiednikKatarzyna Kolenda


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wbudowany odpowiednik


Explanation:
Myśle. że tak jest prościej i znaczenie jest takie samo jak "source term"

Katarzyna Kolenda
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
poniżej


Explanation:
Dla uniknięcia niepożądanej współpracy nie nalezy podłączać systemu rozdziału energii wyposażonego w miernik upływności izolacji do generatora posiadającego intergalny jego odpowiednik(miernik upływności izolacji)

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 451
Notes to answerer
Asker: dzięki


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Korycinski: integralny odpowiednik. Zgoda co do tłumaczenia, ale wygodniej byłoby, gdybyś jednak stosował się do zasad udzielania odpowiedzi. Generalnie słowo "poniżej" jest niewskazane :-)
15 hrs
  -> from now on I will! sorry1