KudoZ home » English to Polish » Electronics / Elect Eng

cap/ind

Polish translation: pojemnościowy/indukcyjny


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cap/ind
Polish translation:pojemnościowy/indukcyjny
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

17:54 Mar 19, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / generator
English term or phrase: cap/ind
Generator technical characteristics

Power system: IEC 38/50Hz
amplified pases: 3
nominal output (0.8 cap/ind)
itydy...

capacity indicated? Jak to się standardowo ujmuje, please?
ironsz
pojemnościowy/indukcyjny
Explanation:
Chodzi o to, że obciążenie może mieć charakter pojemnościowy (cap) lub indukcyjny (ind)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-19 19:12:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ind=od >>>induction<<< obciążenie indukcyjne
cap=od >>>capacitive<<< obciążenie pojemnościowe
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pojemnościowy/indukcyjny
Marian Krzymiński
3współczynnik mocy (cos fi)A.G.


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
współczynnik mocy (cos fi)


Explanation:
Status Led: cap/ind power factor, C/K active, alarm. (3). Manual reset ...
www.contrel.it/pdf/datasheet/Serie_RFC/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2007-03-19 18:43:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cos ϕ (cap, ind). -0.99 to + 0.99. ± 0.04. Phase angle. 000-359°. ±

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-19 19:01:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CAP IND. Indicazione CAP o. IND tramite led. frontale. Indication of type. of load. (capacitive or. inductive). Ingresso voltmetrico (da precisare) - Input ...
www.lovato.cz/katalog/Ostatni/katalogy/frer/digital_and_bar... -

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 303

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pojemnościowy/indukcyjny


Explanation:
Chodzi o to, że obciążenie może mieć charakter pojemnościowy (cap) lub indukcyjny (ind)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-19 19:12:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ind=od >>>induction<<< obciążenie indukcyjne
cap=od >>>capacitive<<< obciążenie pojemnościowe

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 451
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.: dziękuję, w końcu zrozumiałem
9 mins
  -> ;o)