KudoZ home » English to Polish » Electronics / Elect Eng

ac floor

Polish translation: tryb prądu zmiennego


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:AC floor
Polish translation:tryb prądu zmiennego
Entered by: Polangmar

15:21 Oct 20, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: ac floor
Wzięte z charakterystyki miernika wielofunkcyjnego:
AC Floor:
when input leads are shorted together in the ac functions, the Meter may display residual reading up to 200 counts. A 200 count residual reading will cause only a 20 count charge for readings at 2% of range. Using REL to offset this readign may produce a much larger constant error in later measurements.
Stanislaw Kulikowski
Poland
tryb prądu zmiennego
Explanation:
Tak by wynikało z kontekstu.

http://tinyurl.com/2k2r5p
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1tryb prądu zmiennegoPolangmar
2składowa staładinde


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tryb prądu zmiennego


Explanation:
Tak by wynikało z kontekstu.

http://tinyurl.com/2k2r5p

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 711
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.
20 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
składowa stała


Explanation:
być może chodzi o to,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2007-10-20 20:50:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ise.pl/info/index.php?pid=164

dinde
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish