KudoZ home » English to Polish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Rapid fuse

Polish translation: bezpiecznik szybki


15:36 Oct 28, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Rapid fuse
10A rapid fuse for 42V feeding

Z opisu sterownika na automacie spawalniczym.
Jerzy Ozana
Poland
Polish translation:bezpiecznik szybki
Explanation:
dużo takich w Internecie...
Selected response from:

Paweł Sachse
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bezpiecznik bezzwłoczny
Marian Krzymiński
3 +1bezpiecznik szybki
Paweł Sachse


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rapid fuse
bezpiecznik szybki


Explanation:
dużo takich w Internecie...


    Reference: http://www.dacpol.com.pl/index2.php?cat=385_412
Paweł Sachse
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EnglishDirect
27 mins
  -> dziękuję!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rapid fuse
bezpiecznik bezzwłoczny


Explanation:
IMHO, sporo takich w internecie

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 451