KudoZ home » English to Polish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Master Electrician

Polish translation: mistrz elektryk


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Master Electrician
Polish translation:mistrz elektryk
Entered by: Kornelia Longoria

14:28 Oct 30, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Master Electrician
w liscie referencyjnym:

MR XY is a Master Electrician with 25 years of experience.
Kornelia Longoria
United States
mistrz elektryk
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2bqtdo
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4specjalista elektryk
TechWrite
3 +1mistrz elektryk
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
master electrician
mistrz elektryk


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2bqtdo

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 258
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
master electrician
specjalista elektryk


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="specjalista elektryk"&...

TechWrite
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8