KudoZ home » English to Polish » Electronics / Elect Eng

separating transformer

Polish translation: transformator separujący


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:separating transformer
Polish translation:transformator separujący
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

08:02 Jan 12, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: separating transformer
kontekst: zasilanie maszyny stolarskiej do szlifowania drewna

Tekst po angielsku pisał Czech.

Przykład: The control voltage is ensured from a separating transformer with a secured primary and secondary circuit by means of current fuses.
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
transformator separujący
Explanation:
Link poniżej
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2transformator separujący
Marian Krzymiński
2 +2transformator oddzielający
EnglishDirect
3rozdzielnia transformatorowaxxxvenue


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transformator oddzielający


Explanation:
www.breve.com.pl/index.php?a=static&id=wprowadzenie
www.qdnet.pl/EFA/defin.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-01-12 08:09:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.ire.pw.edu.pl/ztv/dydaktyka/TOT/qpd301.doc
www.sbt.siemens.pl/_files_/hvp/karty/N5382pl.pdf?PHPSESSID=...
www.elektroda.pl/rtvforum/topic417288.html

EnglishDirect
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  robwoj
16 mins
  -> Bardzo dziękuję.

agree  atche84
3 days9 hrs
  -> Bardzo dziękuję.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transformator separujący


Explanation:
Link poniżej


    Reference: http://free.of.pl/z/zlabs/podstawy/elektronika/transformator...
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 451
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: Jeden odsyłacz jeszcze o niczym nie świadczy:) http://tinyurl.com/3abs3c
2 hrs

agree  morij: takiej nazwy używają elektronicy pracujący z tym urządzeniem
1 day25 mins

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rozdzielnia transformatorowa


Explanation:
może coś w ten deseń?

Example sentence(s):
  • Rozdzielnia transformatorowa jest odgrodzona.
xxxvenue
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2