KudoZ home » English to Polish » Electronics / Elect Eng

switch cabinet

Polish translation: rozdzielnia/rozdzielnica


19:00 Jan 14, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: switch cabinet
General operational safety
• Ensure that the operating instructions are on-hand in the switch cabinet, within which the Interchange
and evaluation unit is installed, at all times!

urządzenie do pomiaru wilgoci
plotka
Polish translation:rozdzielnia/rozdzielnica
Explanation:
Na podstawie obrazków:
http://tinyurl.com/28uwk7
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4szafa rozdzielczaPolangmar
4rozdzielnia/rozdzielnica
Maciek Drobka


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rozdzielnia/rozdzielnica


Explanation:
Na podstawie obrazków:
http://tinyurl.com/28uwk7

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 258
Grading comment
thx
Notes to answerer
Asker: dzieki


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
szafa rozdzielcza


Explanation:
Na podstawie obrazków:))
http://tinyurl.com/28yq4q
http://tinyurl.com/yqbn8u

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 711
Notes to answerer
Asker: thx