KudoZ home » English to Polish » Electronics / Elect Eng

on-hand

Polish translation: dostępny


14:12 Jan 16, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: on-hand
General operational safety
• Ensure that the operating instructions are on-hand in the switch cabinet, within which the Interchange
and evaluation unit is installed, at all times!


higrometr
plotka
Polish translation:dostępny
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
dzięki wszystkim, dostępne czy znajdowały sie (tu też dobrze brzmi) ja wybrałam dostępne akurat w moim przypadku. dzięki wszystkim.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2znajdować sięPolangmar
3 +2dostępny
Alexander Onishko
4 +1pod rekaSylwia Dziuba
4sa w zasiegu reki, podreczne
Edyta Sawin


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dostępny


Explanation:
***

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
dzięki wszystkim, dostępne czy znajdowały sie (tu też dobrze brzmi) ja wybrałam dostępne akurat w moim przypadku. dzięki wszystkim.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciek Drobka
1 min
  -> dziękuję bardzo!

agree  M.A.B.: lub wręcz bezpośrednio dostępne
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sa w zasiegu reki, podreczne


Explanation:
another prop:)

Edyta Sawin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
be on-hand
znajdować się


Explanation:
that... are on-hand - aby znajdowały się

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 711

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Saczuk
21 mins
  -> Dziękuję.:)

agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję.:)

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pod reka


Explanation:
:)

Sylwia Dziuba
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
1 hr
  -> dziekuje :)

neutral  Andrzej Mierzejewski: to jest wyrażenie kolokwialne, a techniczny tekst powinien być bardziej formalny.
6 hrs