KudoZ home » English to Polish » Electronics / Elect Eng

ground signal

Polish translation: sygnał styku z masą


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ground signal
Polish translation:sygnał styku z masą
Entered by: Piotr Rypalski

11:46 Mar 13, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng / układ sterowania składanym dachem w samochodzie
English term or phrase: ground signal
Kontekst: The RHT (retractable hard top) closed position switch sends a ground signal to the RHT CM (control module) when the RHT is in the fully closed position.

TIA!
Piotr Rypalski
Poland
sygnał styku z masą
Explanation:
MSZ
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sygnał styku z masą
Andrzej Lejman
3sygnał naziemnyvitkas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sygnał styku z masą


Explanation:
MSZ

Andrzej Lejman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 489
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Krzymiński
19 mins

agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski
7 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sygnał naziemny


Explanation:
tak mi się coś kojarzy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   27 min (2008-03-13 12:13:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To chyba może nawet bardziej pasować w tym przypadku.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   27 min (2008-03-13 12:14:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tzn mam na myśli sygnał masy

vitkas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: w samochodzie?
21 mins