KudoZ home » English to Polish » Electronics / Elect Eng

compound level

Polish translation: poziom zalewy (kablowej)


20:24 Feb 20, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: compound level
w zdaniu "Check the compound level in the high voltage cable junction box"
KSzafranski
Polish translation:poziom zalewy (kablowej)
Explanation:
Słownik WNT (zalewa kablowa).
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&rlz=1T4GZHY_plPL231PL231&q...
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4poziom oleju, poziom płynu chłodzącegoPolangmar
3poziom zalewy (kablowej)
Jerzy Matwiejczuk


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poziom oleju, poziom płynu chłodzącego


Explanation:
compound = oil, cooling liquid

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 711

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poziom zalewy (kablowej)


Explanation:
Słownik WNT (zalewa kablowa).
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&rlz=1T4GZHY_plPL231PL231&q...

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 308