KudoZ home » English to Polish » Electronics / Elect Eng

rack console

Polish translation: konsola stelaża


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Rack console
Polish translation:konsola stelaża
Entered by: karolina_mb

11:31 Jun 27, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electronics
English term or phrase: rack console
instrukcja obsługi monitora
karolina_mb
Romania
konsola monitor/klawiatura do regałów serwerowych
Explanation:
ew. jedna z możliwości, jak w linku
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3konsola monitor/klawiatura do regałów serwerowych
Andrzej Lejman
1wspornik pod zasilaczamat


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
wspornik pod zasilacz


Explanation:
sugestia jeśli "rack" jest skrótem od "power rack"

amat
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 33

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
konsola monitor/klawiatura do regałów serwerowych


Explanation:
ew. jedna z możliwości, jak w linku


    Reference: http://www.fujitsu-siemens.com/rl/products/unixserv/tft-cons...
Andrzej Lejman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 489