KudoZ home » English to Polish » Electronics / Elect Eng

sensor cables

Polish translation: przewody (kable) czujników


23:08 Dec 5, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: sensor cables
Shielded sensor cables are recommended
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Polish translation:przewody (kable) czujników
Explanation:
... odłączałem aku iw auto iw moto BMW (R1100RS) - jeśli wszystko działa ok., odległości
czujników od kół impulsowych są ok, przewody czujników nie są ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-05 23:35:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"izolowane/ekranowane\" ma się rozumieć.
M

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-05 23:37:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wind Sensor Cable (Yellow), $0.50USD. Wind Sensor Cable (Yellow) Click to enlarge. ... Advanced Search. Bestsellers, 01. Wind Sensor Cable (Yellow). 02. ...
www.txwx.com/shop/product_ info.php?cPath=3_15&products
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
ok!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2przewody (kable) czujników
maciejm
4czujniki kablowe
mwas


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
czujniki kablowe


Explanation:
W sumie byłoby "ekranowany czujnik kablowy"


    Reference: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:0zSFbFeJagQJ:www.test-t...
mwas
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  maciejm: Askerowi chodzi o "sensor cables" a nie "cable sensors"
8 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
przewody (kable) czujników


Explanation:
... odłączałem aku iw auto iw moto BMW (R1100RS) - jeśli wszystko działa ok., odległości
czujników od kół impulsowych są ok, przewody czujników nie są ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-05 23:35:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"izolowane/ekranowane\" ma się rozumieć.
M

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-05 23:37:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wind Sensor Cable (Yellow), $0.50USD. Wind Sensor Cable (Yellow) Click to enlarge. ... Advanced Search. Bestsellers, 01. Wind Sensor Cable (Yellow). 02. ...
www.txwx.com/shop/product_ info.php?cPath=3_15&products


    www.triger.com.pl/phorum/ read.php?f=1&i=1048&t=1031
maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
ok!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amat: OK dla "ekranowane" ...
8 hrs

agree  goodline: EKRANOWANE przewody czujników (do/od czujników) / przewody pomiarowe
9 hrs