KudoZ home » English to Polish » Energy / Power Generation

nominate injections and withdrawals

Polish translation: deklarować wpływy i wypływy [energii]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nominate injections and withdrawals
Polish translation:deklarować wpływy i wypływy [energii]
Entered by: Rafal Korycinski

09:31 Jun 24, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: nominate injections and withdrawals
Przepraszam z góry za powtórkę, ale moje wczorajsze pytanie na ten sam temat już się schowało na następnej stronie, a bardzo zależy mi na odpowiedzi.

Please state whether, to the best of your knowledge, certain system users are exempted from *nominating injections and withdrawals on the transmission system network* (...) If so, please list the users currently benefiting from this possibility.

Jest to instrukcja do wypełnienia kwestionariusza dla sektora energetycznego (dotyczy on wolnej konkurencji na rynku w tym sektorze).
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
określać/deklarować wpływy i wypływy [energii]
Explanation:
To moje przypuszczenie
Selected response from:

Rafal Korycinski
Poland
Grading comment
tak napisałam
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1określać/deklarować wpływy i wypływy [energii]
Rafal Korycinski
3mieć obowiązek kwotowanie ilości energii wprowadzanej i wyprowadzanej z systemuA.G.


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
określać/deklarować wpływy i wypływy [energii]


Explanation:
To moje przypuszczenie

Rafal Korycinski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
tak napisałam

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.: tak to podałem wczoraj: to jest obowiązek deklarowania!///deklarowanie -to jest to!
40 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mieć obowiązek kwotowanie ilości energii wprowadzanej i wyprowadzanej z systemu


Explanation:
powtarzam poprawioną dzisiaj wersję z wczorajszego pytania. Problem jest szeroko dyskutowany na stronach "magazyny"

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 123