KudoZ home » English to Polish » Energy / Power Generation

Net Electricity

Polish translation: energia elektryczna netto


14:20 Jul 26, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: Net Electricity
The Plan for each Contract Year shall include but not be limited to details regarding the following: Plan of production of Net Electricity; A detailed annual maintenance program outlining, routine (including preventive) maintenance and scheduled outages for such Contract Year along with a proposed program of major maintenance for the following Contract Years [..]
Django
Poland
Polish translation:energia elektryczna netto
Explanation:
myślę, że w sensie zdolności wytwórczych
Selected response from:

Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1energia elektryczna netto
Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
3energia elektryczna wprowadzana do sieci
Witold Wiechowski


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
net electricity
energia elektryczna netto


Explanation:
myślę, że w sensie zdolności wytwórczych


    www.electrabel.pl/content/corporate/ aboutelectrabel/keyfigures_pl.asp
Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Witold Wiechowski: chyba to jednak netto
4 hrs
  -> dziękuję

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
net electricity
energia elektryczna wprowadzana do sieci


Explanation:
głos mechanika na temat energii elektrycznej:

Plan of production of Net Electricity - Plan produkcji energii elektrycznej wprowadzanej do sieci.
Wiem na pewno, że wszystkie elektrownie w Polsce są podłączone do wspólnego systemu sieci elektrycznej czyli każdy wyprodukowany MW przez jakąkolwiek elektrownię jest kierowany do tej sieci. Nasze komputery czerpią prąd nie z miejscowej elektrowni, ale właśnie z sieci.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 15 mins (2005-07-26 21:36:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jak jest w innych krajach tego nie wiem

Witold Wiechowski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48