KudoZ home » English to Polish » Energy / Power Generation

odd-even switches for parallel control

Polish translation: styki pomocnicze wyprzedzające


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:odd-even switches for parallel control
Polish translation:styki pomocnicze wyprzedzające
Entered by: anthro30

17:08 Feb 19, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: odd-even switches for parallel control
Auxiliary contacts, break before make or make before break as well as odd-even switches for parallel control can be supplied on request.
anthro30
Poland
styki pomocnicze wyprzedzające
Explanation:
Według mojego konsultanta.
Selected response from:

Michał Szcześniewski
Poland
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dodatkowa para styków w układzie równoległym
Marian Krzymiński
3styki pomocnicze wyprzedzające
Michał Szcześniewski


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dodatkowa para styków w układzie równoległym


Explanation:
Mniemam że chodzi tzw. dodatkowe pary styków jakie spotkac można w stycznikach, styki do podtrzymania (napięcia zasilającego cewkę stycznika) lub do układów blokad

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 246

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
styki pomocnicze wyprzedzające


Explanation:
Według mojego konsultanta.

Michał Szcześniewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
thanks a lot