KudoZ home » English to Polish » Energy / Power Generation

parallel kits

Polish translation: zestawy równoległe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:parallel kits
Polish translation:zestawy równoległe
Entered by: agagum1

20:06 Jul 5, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation / zasilacz bezprzerwowy
English term or phrase: parallel kits
i kolejne pytanie: jak przetłumaczyć parallel kits w kontekście: Numerous optional components are available, including: parallel kits, safety and disconnecting devices, system bypass switches.
agagum1
zestawy równoległe
Explanation:
raczej tak
Selected response from:

bci
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1zestawy równoległebci
2zestawy dublujące_eP


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zestawy równoległe


Explanation:
raczej tak


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=opera&rls=en&hs=1w...
bci
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję za pomoc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Rączka
8 mins

3 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
zestawy dublujące


Explanation:
byc moze tu nie chodzi o zestawy ktore maja jednoczesnie pracowac rownolegle, ale o takie zestawy ktore moga przejmowac zadania w wypadku awarii - systemy redundantne

Example sentence(s):
  • Systemy równoległe dzieli się na systemy mocy (tworzone dla zwiększenia mocy systemu) lub systemy redundantne - nadmiarowe (dla zwiększenia niezawodności ...

    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=systemy+redundantne&btnG...
_eP
PRO pts in category: 15