KudoZ home » English to Polish » Energy / Power Generation

Sales and Marketing Co-ordinator

Polish translation: koordynator sprzedaży i marketingu


16:50 Nov 1, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: Sales and Marketing Co-ordinator
The job title of an employee
Linda dunkley
Polish translation:koordynator sprzedaży i marketingu
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2koordynator sprzedaży i marketingu
inmb
3 +1Specjalista ds. Sprzedaży i Marketingu
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sales and marketing co-ordinator
koordynator sprzedaży i marketingu


Explanation:
.

inmb
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciek Drobka
3 hrs
  -> dzięki!

agree  Polangmar
5 hrs
  -> dzięki!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sales and marketing co-ordinator
Specjalista ds. Sprzedaży i Marketingu


Explanation:
może tak

EnglishDirect
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: W języku polskim nazw zawodów i stanowisk nie pisze się wielkimi literami.
5 hrs

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: Chyba ważniejszy jest sens tłumaczenia niż wielkość liter (o tym zadecyduje asker a nie Polangmar)
11 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Michal Berski