KudoZ home » English to Polish » Energy / Power Generation

Net thermal input

Polish translation: moc cieplna (netto)


02:38 Jul 6, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: Net thermal input
(dane dotyczące elektrowni) Kontekst:
Plant facts: Net thermal input 30 MW, annual
CO2 storage 30,000 tonnes.
mahesh
Polish translation:moc cieplna (netto)
Explanation:
Nominalna, znamionowa moc cieplna
Selected response from:

mrall
Poland
Grading comment
może lepiej byłoby: pobór mocy cieplnej netto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4netto pobór cieplnyDarek Koter
3moc cieplna (netto)mrall
3ciepło nettoA.G.


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
net thermal input
netto pobór cieplny


Explanation:
netto pobór cieplny / pobór cieplny netto

Darek Koter
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
net thermal input
ciepło netto


Explanation:
tj. ciepło wprowadzone do wymiennika ciepła (bez strat na palniku)

Ciepło netto i brutto powstałe wskutek spalania. oceniono na podstawie entalpii ...... przeciwporażeniową, automatykę zabezpieczeniową, elektrownie.] ...
www.sgsp.edu.pl/uczelnia/biblioteka/p_d/pd.1_2001.pdf - P

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2008-07-06 10:38:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nie do wymiennika, ale IMO w komorze spalania

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-07-06 10:43:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the number of units of total thermal input (i.e., fuel heat input) required to generate a specific amount of ...
www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?WO=2006086175&IA=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-07-06 11:26:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ciepło netto spalania

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 123

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
net thermal input
moc cieplna (netto)


Explanation:
Nominalna, znamionowa moc cieplna


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=%22nominalna+moc+cieplna...
mrall
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
może lepiej byłoby: pobór mocy cieplnej netto