KudoZ home » English to Polish » Energy / Power Generation

total rated input

Polish translation: łączna/całkowita znamionowa moc cieplna


08:41 Jan 30, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: total rated input
The activity consists of a large combustion plant with a total rated input of 1755 MWth and a nominal electricity production capacity of 600 MWe. Czy chodzi o cieplną moc znamionową?
Anna Romaniuk
Poland
Polish translation:łączna/całkowita znamionowa moc cieplna
Explanation:
Tak wychodzi.

http://tinyurl.com/dfz2d7
http://tinyurl.com/aomrop
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję pięknie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3łączna/całkowita znamionowa moc cieplnaPolangmar
2łączna moc cieplna zainstalowanajacek o


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
łączna moc cieplna zainstalowana


Explanation:
może o to chodzi

jacek o
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 38
Notes to answerer
Asker: ale czy 'rated' nie tłumaczy się jako znamionowa? Jestem raczej laikiem w tej branży, ale tak wynika z mojego googlowania. A moc znamionowa i zainstalowana zazwyczaj się od sobie różnią.


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
łączna/całkowita znamionowa moc cieplna


Explanation:
Tak wychodzi.

http://tinyurl.com/dfz2d7
http://tinyurl.com/aomrop

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 516
Grading comment
dziękuję pięknie