KudoZ home » English to Polish » Energy / Power Generation

breaker box

Polish translation: szaf(k)a wyłącznika


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:breaker box
Polish translation:szaf(k)a wyłącznika
Entered by: amat

07:19 Mar 31, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: breaker box
concerning solar panel
verqa
szaf(k)a wyłącznika
Explanation:
prop.
Selected response from:

amat
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5skrzynka przerywacza lub wyłącznika
Slavo
4skrzynka odłącznika
Andrzej Lejman
4szaf(k)a wyłącznikaamat


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
szaf(k)a wyłącznika


Explanation:
prop.

amat
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skrzynka odłącznika


Explanation:
HTH

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 64

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
skrzynka przerywacza lub wyłącznika


Explanation:
Pozdrawiam :)

Slavo
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: przerywacz w panelu słonecznym - mało prawdopodobne z technicznego punktu widzenia.
1 min