KudoZ home » English to Polish » Energy / Power Generation

relisable potential

Polish translation: potencjał rzeczywisty


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:relisable potential
Polish translation:potencjał rzeczywisty
Entered by: Marta Chmielowiec

10:07 Dec 4, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: relisable potential
Technical potential to "potencjał techniczny". A realisable potential? "rzeczywisty"? "wykonalny"?
Chodzi o potencjał techniczny odnawialnych źródeł energii.
The mid-term realisable potential, which per definition is smaller than the technical potential, is about 42 per cent of projected electricity demand in ... .
tabor
Poland
potencjał rzeczywisty
Explanation:
tak jest ! masz rację - przepraszam-nie przeczytało mi się dokladnie twojego komentarza
m
Selected response from:

Marta Chmielowiec
Grading comment
dziękuję serdecznie. tabor
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5potencjał rzeczywisty
Marta Chmielowiec
5potencjał wyzwalany
Marta Chmielowiec


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
releasable potential
potencjał wyzwalany


Explanation:
jesteś pewny/-a tego "relisable" - never heard of it
:)
marta

Marta Chmielowiec
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
realisable potential
potencjał rzeczywisty


Explanation:
tak jest ! masz rację - przepraszam-nie przeczytało mi się dokladnie twojego komentarza
m

Marta Chmielowiec
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję serdecznie. tabor