KudoZ home » English to Polish » Energy / Power Generation

low-noise

Polish translation: niskoszumowe


18:55 Feb 13, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: low-noise
"Glandless pumps work at low-noise." I found "cichobieżne" but I'm not sure.
agnes13mc
Polish translation:niskoszumowe
Explanation:
. Północnej. Szczególnie popularne s± dwustrumieniowe niskoszumowe pompy łopatkowe przystosowane specjalnie do napędu wałem Kardana. ...
www.martet.com.pl/denison/b3.htm

tez sie znalazly :-)
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2niskoszumowe
bartek
4 +1o niskim poziomie emisji hałasu
Rafal Piotrowski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
o niskim poziomie emisji hałasu


Explanation:
tak też możesz dać - nikt się nie przyczepi ;-)

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kulecki: Zręczniej :)
105 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
niskoszumowe


Explanation:
. Północnej. Szczególnie popularne s± dwustrumieniowe niskoszumowe pompy łopatkowe przystosowane specjalnie do napędu wałem Kardana. ...
www.martet.com.pl/denison/b3.htm

tez sie znalazly :-)

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kulecki: Tak, jak kasety magnetofonowe Wiskord :)
105 days

agree  lim0nka
183 days