KudoZ home » English to Polish » Energy / Power Generation

distribution terminal

Polish translation: stacja rozdzielcza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:distribution terminal
Polish translation:stacja rozdzielcza
Entered by: agnes13mc

19:17 Feb 13, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: distribution terminal
Heating systems:"a new transfer station and a new distribution terminal".
agnes13mc
stacja rozdzielcza
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2stacja rozdzielcza
Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
4stacja rozdzielcza
Jacek Monkiewicz


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stacja rozdzielcza


Explanation:
IMHO

Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
0 min

agree  bartek
38 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stacja rozdzielcza


Explanation:
Chyba to nie może być nic innego.

Jacek Monkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4