KudoZ home » English to Polish » Energy / Power Generation

heating head

Polish translation: głowica grzewcza


19:36 Feb 14, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: heating head
context:"The XXX is available in 1.5 and 3.0 kW power supplies (450-700 KHz), and is ideal for bench-top or Automated atmospheres. These systems are equipped with a compact heating head (transformer) connected by an RF Cable to an RF Generator. The heating head is easily mounted to pneumatic cylinders, slides or even robots. The induction generator can be equipped with up to two alternating solder heads. RS232 Serial Ports for PC/PLC Control are available as an option. "
agnes13mc
Polish translation:głowica grzewcza
Explanation:
http://www.hoffman.com.pl/graf/instr/pl/hz-200.doc
Selected response from:

Jacek Monkiewicz
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2głowica grzewcza
Jacek Monkiewicz
3głowica grzejna
bartek


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
głowica grzewcza


Explanation:
http://www.hoffman.com.pl/graf/instr/pl/hz-200.doc

Jacek Monkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amat: moim zdaniem
12 hrs
  -> Thnx!

agree  bartek: Może się w końcu zamknie :)
1647 days
  -> Thnx!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
głowica grzejna


Explanation:
... 50. Rurka grzejna do WG 3, 1000W, ". 51. Głowica grzejna do PG 9 230V/400V, 9kW, ".
R-2’’ L=600. 52. Głowica grzejna do PG 12 230V/400V, 12kW, ". R-2’’ L=750. ...
www.izoterma.wroc.pl/cennik2.htm -

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 148