KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering: Industrial

water refrigerator

Polish translation: chłodzenie wodą


09:48 Jul 24, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / z ziemi wloskiej do polskiej
English term or phrase: water refrigerator
WATER REFRIGERATOR
The laser can operate at an environmental temperature between 5°C and 35°C (41°F95°F). Outside this range it is forbidden to use the laser and, however, always contact the manufacturer. The refrigerating fluid consists in 40 liters of deionized water and 4 Liters (10%) of Ethylene glycol.
Przepraszam, ze banalnie pytam, ale ..... to z wloskiego i wolę 10 razy sprawdzić
bartek
Polish translation:chłodzenie wodą
Explanation:
myślę głośno wciąż.
Selected response from:

PAS
Grading comment
Biorę, a co tam! Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1chłodzenie wodą
PAS
2 -1chłodnia wodyxxxM_M


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chłodzenie wodą


Explanation:
myślę głośno wciąż.

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Biorę, a co tam! Dzięki :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: wodą albo wodne//Tůumaczyůem instrukcjć duýej maszyny z laserem wewnŕtrz. Tam byůa czysta H2O, tutaj woda + glikol, ale prćt musi byă chůodzony: dostaje kilka...naúcie kW na kilkadziesiŕt cm3 objćtoúci.
1 hr
  -> nie wykluczałbym odpowiedzi M_M, gdyby nie to, że 1:10 glikolu i wody to nie woda...

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
chłodnia wody


Explanation:
tej mieszanki (woda + glikol)

xxxM_M
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: chodzi o chłodzenie lasera, żeby się nie przegrzał
1 hr
  -> oczywiście że tak ale termin dotyczy urządzenia, które schładza płyn wykorzystywany do chłodzenia lasera