KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering: Industrial

operating fillings

Polish translation: procesy napełniania


21:19 Oct 26, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: operating fillings
CONDITIONS FOR INSTALlATION AND OPERATION AND OPERATING FILLINGS
instrukcja obsługi pompy wysokociśnieniowej
makawa
Polish translation:procesy napełniania
Explanation:
nie pompowania, ale IMO napełniania (do przestrzeni zamkniętej, cylindry itp. To są pompy wysokociśnieniowe (zębate, tłoczkowe), więc zalewanie nie jest potrzebne.

SpecialPump Filling Machine. NPS positive displacement semi-automatic bench top pump filler $4200. Price will vary from application to application. Includes: ...
www.neumannpackaging.com/special.htm - 13k - Kopia - Podobne strony


Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2procesy napełnianiaA.G.
2zalewanierobwoj


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
zalewanie


Explanation:
wprowadzanie pompowanego czynnika do pompy i jej układów, czyli zalewanie przed rozpoczęciem pracy czy eksploatacji

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 157

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
procesy napełniania


Explanation:
nie pompowania, ale IMO napełniania (do przestrzeni zamkniętej, cylindry itp. To są pompy wysokociśnieniowe (zębate, tłoczkowe), więc zalewanie nie jest potrzebne.

SpecialPump Filling Machine. NPS positive displacement semi-automatic bench top pump filler $4200. Price will vary from application to application. Includes: ...
www.neumannpackaging.com/special.htm - 13k - Kopia - Podobne strony




A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 385