KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering: Industrial

biokilling addictive

Polish translation: dodatek biobójczy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:biokilling additive
Polish translation:dodatek biobójczy
Entered by: Witold Wiechowski

08:05 Mar 23, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / huta
English term or phrase: biokilling addictive
pumps for dosing biokiling addictive
Witold Wiechowski
biocydy
Explanation:
biocydy - środki grzybo- oraz bakterio- i glonobójcze
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dodatek biobójczy
PAS
4biocydy
Marian Krzymiński


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dodatek biobójczy


Explanation:
stawiam tak. dodatek do paliw.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2007-03-23 08:27:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dodatki.benzyny.pl/produkty_biopaliwa.php

et al.

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: dzięki, to jest to, tutaj chodzi zabezpieczenie zamkniętego obiegu wody przed osadzaniem się flory biologicznej na ścianach rur

Asker: Wygląda na to, że zrobiłem bład, którego już nie można odkręcić. Przepraszam


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
2 hrs

agree  Fionella
2 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
biocydy


Explanation:
biocydy - środki grzybo- oraz bakterio- i glonobójcze


    Reference: http://www.eko-chem.pl/
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 284
Grading comment
Dzięki