KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering: Industrial

loop line

Polish translation: linia zasilana z dwu różnych źródeł


15:42 Apr 8, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / high voltage overhead lines
English term or phrase: loop line
Opening by blowing can be used to open a 110kV disconnector af a loaded loop line or no-load radial line.
BHP energetyka fińska.
pikador
Poland
Polish translation:linia zasilana z dwu różnych źródeł
Explanation:
definicja na str. 6 dokumentu niżej
[PDF]
Southern Loop Utility Search Conference™
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Wersja HTML
Loop line running from Stratton to the Woodford Road substation located in Bennington. ... Radial - A radial line is one that is capable of carrying ...
velco.com/Files/Southern%20Loop/VTsoloop%20rpt%20final.pdf - Podobne strony
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
Dzięki, pasuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3linia zasilana z dwu różnych źródełA.G.
3siećrobwoj


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sieć


Explanation:
masło maślane, bo i loop i line to sieć

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 157

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
linia zasilana z dwu różnych źródeł


Explanation:
definicja na str. 6 dokumentu niżej
[PDF]
Southern Loop Utility Search Conference™
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Wersja HTML
Loop line running from Stratton to the Woodford Road substation located in Bennington. ... Radial - A radial line is one that is capable of carrying ...
velco.com/Files/Southern%20Loop/VTsoloop%20rpt%20final.pdf - Podobne strony

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 385
Grading comment
Dzięki, pasuje