KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering: Industrial

Tamp applicator

Polish translation: aplikator kontaktowy (dociskowy)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tamp applicator
Polish translation:aplikator kontaktowy (dociskowy)
Entered by: Witold Wiechowski

17:37 Jul 2, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / przemysłowy aplikator etykiet
English term or phrase: Tamp applicator
The machine configuration can be changed by adding optional modules such as a Blow applicator or a Tamp applicator, or a Hot Foil Coder.
Witold Wiechowski
aplikator kontaktowy
Explanation:
dla odróżnienia od nadmuchowego
Selected response from:

Letra
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tampon/aplikator tamponowy
Marian Krzymiński
3aplikator kontaktowy
Letra


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tamp applicator
aplikator kontaktowy


Explanation:
dla odróżnienia od nadmuchowego

Letra
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
dzięki

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tamp applicator
tampon/aplikator tamponowy


Explanation:
Link poniżej


    Reference: http://www.tampotechnika.com.pl/attach/Klasyfikacja%20techni...
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 284