KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering: Industrial

close-coupled pump

Polish translation: pompa monoblokowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:close-coupled pump
Polish translation:pompa monoblokowa
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

16:16 Feb 18, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / pompy
English term or phrase: close-coupled pump
A dokładnie close-coupled centrifugal pump for dirty water ;)

TIA!
Piotr
Piotr Rypalski
Poland
pompa monoblokowa
Explanation:
Link z obrazkami poniżej
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pompa monoblokowa
Marian Krzymiński
4pompa zblokowana z silnikiemA.G.


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pompa monoblokowa


Explanation:
Link z obrazkami poniżej


    Reference: http://www.impeller.com.pl/pl/pompy/pompy.htm
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 284
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.: Wszytkie pompy w linku są flanged. Close-coupled - to monoblok. Przepraszam (również askera) za błędny komentarz i zamieszanie z wpisem do glosariusza
1 day18 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pompa zblokowana z silnikiem


Explanation:
bez sprzegła, napędzana bezpośrednio przez czop silnika

Przenośna, wirowa, samozasysająca pompa, zblokowana z nisko-. prężnym czterosuwowym silnikiem spalinowym lub elektrycznym. Króć- ...
www.kfp-bialogon.com.pl/pub/File/katalog.pdf -



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days29 mins (2008-02-20 16:46:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

- Close-coupled monoblock - Directly ...redundant?

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 385