KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering: Industrial

installed in an arrangement

Polish translation: zamontowane/zainstalowane w układzie


15:27 Mar 10, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: installed in an arrangement
W takim kontekście:

,,All cryogenic liquid bulk systems must include redundant protection devices that would restrict and shut off the flow based on a low temperature condition. These redundant valves are to be autonomous devices and are to be installed in *an arrangement* to insure protection at all times. Other emergency isolation valves may also be required if the design review dictates such a need. The type of device utilized must be capable of isolating the cryogenic materials from causing embrittlement or other damage in piping and or equipment not rated for cryogenic materials.
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Polish translation:zamontowane/zainstalowane w układzie
Explanation:
...zapewniającym ochronę...

ew. w (takim) rozmieszczeniu...
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zamontowane/zainstalowane w układzie
Maciek Drobka
4rozmieszczone/rozstawione w taki sposóbPolangmar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zamontowane/zainstalowane w układzie


Explanation:
...zapewniającym ochronę...

ew. w (takim) rozmieszczeniu...

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  iolka
40 mins
  -> dziękuję

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rozmieszczone/rozstawione w taki sposób


Explanation:
...rozmieszczone/rozstawione w taki sposób, aby zapewniały ochronę...

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 565