KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering: Industrial

die technology

Polish translation: technologia matryc


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:die technology
Polish translation:technologia matryc
Entered by: Joanna Rączka

21:56 Feb 11, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: die technology
context, aluminium extrusion
Monika M
Poland
technologia matryc
Explanation:
Wykonanie i przygotowanie matryc do tłoczenia. Czyli to, co się robi w narzędziowni.
Selected response from:

Joanna Rączka
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1technologia matryc
Joanna Rączka
2technologia tłoczenia
Kristina Radziulyte


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
technologia tłoczenia


Explanation:
Just guessing.

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=ekstruzja aluminium tło...

Kristina Radziulyte
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Lithuanian

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
technologia matryc


Explanation:
Wykonanie i przygotowanie matryc do tłoczenia. Czyli to, co się robi w narzędziowni.

Joanna Rączka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
1 hr