KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering: Industrial

Diversified utilities

Polish translation: różne artykuły użytkowe


11:50 Jan 19, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: Diversified utilities
bran?a przemys?u, brak kontekstu
jo_loop
United Kingdom
Polish translation:różne artykuły użytkowe
Explanation:
ewentualnie 'inne art. użytkowe'
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
dzi?ki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1różne artykuły użytkowe
leff
2 +1inne usługi komunalne
Maciej Andrzejczak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diversified utilities
inne usługi komunalne


Explanation:
bo chyba należałoby przełumaczyć diversified jako inne w tym kontekście
propozycja

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kingusia
3 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diversified utilities
różne artykuły użytkowe


Explanation:
ewentualnie 'inne art. użytkowe'

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
dzi?ki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: pasuje jako kolejny "item" na liście obok "commodity chemicals" i "oil & gaz equipment"
15 mins