KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering: Industrial

set point

Polish translation: sygnał wartości zadanej / wartość zadana


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:set point
Polish translation:sygnał wartości zadanej / wartość zadana
Entered by: xxxM_M

23:35 Dec 7, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: set point
automatyka This output comes as a set point to fuel controllers of working units through load-sharing controllers.
Robert Pranagal
sygnał wartości zadanej / wartość zadana
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

xxxM_M
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sygnał wartości zadanej / wartość zadanaxxxM_M
2wytycznaPawel Gromek


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
wytyczna


Explanation:
wytyczna

Pawel Gromek
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sygnał wartości zadanej / wartość zadana


Explanation:
...

xxxM_M
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
dzieki