KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering: Industrial

residual danger

Polish translation: ryzyko resztkowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:residual danger
Polish translation:ryzyko resztkowe
Entered by: Grzegorz Kurek

09:11 Feb 15, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / manual - celofaniarka
English term or phrase: residual danger
A s± to:
Crushing risk
Risk due to ergonomical inadequacy:
incorrect positions or excessive stress
Hand-arm, foot-leg inadequacy
Inadequate room lighting
Pomyslu brak
bartek
ryzyko resztkowe
Explanation:
ryzyko resztkowe jest to ryzyko pozostające po zastosowaniu środków bezpieczeństwa [PN-EN-1050: 1999]

Selected response from:

Grzegorz Kurek
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ryzyko resztkowe
Grzegorz Kurek
3pozostałe zagrożenia
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ryzyko resztkowe


Explanation:
ryzyko resztkowe jest to ryzyko pozostające po zastosowaniu środków bezpieczeństwa [PN-EN-1050: 1999]




    Reference: http://www.krakow.oip.pl/Ryzyko.htm
Grzegorz Kurek
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pozostałe zagrożenia


Explanation:
Może: pomniejsze / mniejszej wagi?

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 67