KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering: Industrial

tipped by

Polish translation: zagięte pod kątem...


10:09 Feb 16, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / manual - celofaniarka
English term or phrase: tipped by
CT machine is a cartoner which manufactures cartons of different sizes, e.g. (this latter only for cigarette packets) or **tipped by** 90°, by means of the special group, e.g. using "American" or "European" type pre-cut and pre-creased blanks.
co im jest?
bartek
Polish translation:zagięte pod kątem...
Explanation:
żargonowo "złamane"
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Biorę, bo znowu bedzie lezalo. Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zagięte pod kątem...
Andrzej Lejman
3obróconeMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zagięte pod kątem...


Explanation:
żargonowo "złamane"

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Biorę, bo znowu bedzie lezalo. Dzięki :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obrócone


Explanation:
a ja bym powiedział, że są one obrócone, a nie zagięte - ale nie palę więc może rzeczywiście produkuje się "zagięte/złamane" papierosy....



Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 110