KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering: Industrial

pressurized belt

Polish translation: ta¶ma na poduszce powietrznej (nie na rolkach)


12:56 Feb 16, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / manual - celofaniarka
English term or phrase: pressurized belt
Afterwards the cut and positioned material is picked up by the pressurized belts of the unwinding group and conveyed to the wrapping formation station where it is coupled to the carton.
bartek
Polish translation:ta¶ma na poduszce powietrznej (nie na rolkach)
Explanation:
Air supported belt conveyors use pressurised air instead of rollers to support the belt.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 2 hrs 6 mins (2005-02-17 15:03:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.. air supported belt Design, manufacture, and installation of air supported belt conveyors ...
Emmeti USA, LLC - Air Conveyors Air Conveyors - Packaging Machinery (813 ...
www.md5crk.com/conveyors/air_conveyors.html - 12k - Kopia - Podobne strony
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pas (transportera) obciagany
atche84
3ta¶ma na poduszce powietrznej (nie na rolkach)A.G.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pas (transportera) obciagany


Explanation:
??

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs 8 mins (2005-02-17 03:05:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub naciagany

atche84
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 54

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ta¶ma na poduszce powietrznej (nie na rolkach)


Explanation:
Air supported belt conveyors use pressurised air instead of rollers to support the belt.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 2 hrs 6 mins (2005-02-17 15:03:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.. air supported belt Design, manufacture, and installation of air supported belt conveyors ...
Emmeti USA, LLC - Air Conveyors Air Conveyors - Packaging Machinery (813 ...
www.md5crk.com/conveyors/air_conveyors.html - 12k - Kopia - Podobne strony


    www.smc.sandvik.com/sandvik/9181/Internet/ S000
A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 385
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)