KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering: Industrial

fixing kit

Polish translation: zestaw mocujący


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fixing kit
Polish translation:zestaw mocujący
Entered by: Grzegorz Kurek

12:27 Feb 18, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / manual - celofaniarka
English term or phrase: fixing kit
After being checked and cleaned, the machine is prepared with the special fixing kit to be then lifted.
jest to na etapie pakowania zespolu maszyny
bartek
zestaw mocujący
Explanation:
jw
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Kurek
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zestaw do mocowania
Andrzej Lejman
4zestaw mocujący
Grzegorz Kurek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zestaw mocujący


Explanation:
jw

Grzegorz Kurek
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zestaw do mocowania


Explanation:
ucha, zawiesia, liny itd.

A może wręcz do podnoszenia - to be then lifted?

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 67