KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering: Industrial

crate (wall)

Polish translation: niżej


08:27 Feb 22, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / cellophaner
English term or phrase: crate (wall)
Procedure for positioning the CK against the crate wall.
Make the machine slide slowly and with limited movements via levers, until it is positioned near the crate (at about 400 mm). Place it parallel and level it up (by placing the bubble level on platform of the base, as indicated in the figure), then act on the support legs to set it at the correct height.
Rysunków w instrukcji jest wiecej, niz nakazuje przyzwoitosc - na zadnym jednak nie ma "crate".
CK - jest jednym z zespolów maszyny tworzacych linie.
bartek
Polish translation:niżej
Explanation:
IMO chodzi o ściankę = wall, o którą opierają się skrzynie/pudła/opakowania = crate.
Bez rysunku nie będę się dalej wymądrzać ;-(
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
Pogadalam sobie z autorem! Okazalo sie, o czym nie napisano nigdzie, ze oni rzeczywiscie po wypakowaniu maszyn, zostawiaja skrzynie drewniane przy maszynach! O zez.... Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2ścianka skrzynkiMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
2niżej
Andrzej Mierzejewski


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
niżej


Explanation:
IMO chodzi o ściankę = wall, o którą opierają się skrzynie/pudła/opakowania = crate.
Bez rysunku nie będę się dalej wymądrzać ;-(

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 239
Grading comment
Pogadalam sobie z autorem! Okazalo sie, o czym nie napisano nigdzie, ze oni rzeczywiscie po wypakowaniu maszyn, zostawiaja skrzynie drewniane przy maszynach! O zez.... Dzięki :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
crate wall
ścianka skrzynki


Explanation:
a nie jest to ścianka skrzynki?

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 110