ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering (general)

CONDENSER/EVAPORATOR APPROACH

Polish translation: temperatura odniesiona do kondensatora/parownika

19:55 May 9, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / hvac
English term or phrase: CONDENSER/EVAPORATOR APPROACH
CONDENSER APPROACH = SAT. COND. TEMP. (GAUGE READING CONVERTED) - CONDENSER LEAVING WATER TEMP.

EVAPORATOR APPROACH = EVAP LEAVING WATER TEMP. - SAT. EVAP TEMP. (GAUGE READING CONVERTED)
manubart
Polish translation:temperatura odniesiona do kondensatora/parownika
Explanation:
xxx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2005-05-09 20:36:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

podejscie od strony kondensatora/parownika

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 22 mins (2005-05-09 21:17:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

kondensatora = skraplacza
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
Dziękuje
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3różnica temperatur czynników na wylocie skraplacza/parownikaJacek Olender
3temperatura odniesiona do kondensatora/parownikaA.G.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
condenser/evaporator approach
temperatura odniesiona do kondensatora/parownika


Explanation:
xxx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2005-05-09 20:36:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

podejscie od strony kondensatora/parownika

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 22 mins (2005-05-09 21:17:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

kondensatora = skraplacza

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 732
Grading comment
Dziękuje

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
condenser/evaporator approach
różnica temperatur czynników na wylocie skraplacza/parownika


Explanation:
CONDENSER APPROACH TEMPERATURE: The temperature difference between the condenser's refrigerant temperature and the leaving condenser water temperature.
EVAPORATOR APPROACH TEMPERATURE: The temperature difference between the evaporator's refrigerant temperature and the leaving chilled water temperature.



    Reference: http://www.trane.com/AboutTrane/News/PressReleases/Press0325...
Jacek Olender
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 100