KudoZ home » English to Polish » Engineering (general)

recycle valve

Polish translation: zawór recyrkulacyjny


10:26 Jul 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: recycle valve
flow diversion device (recycle valve) that recycles product when temperature is different from setting points as provided by HACCP plan - znow moje ulubione pasteryzatory
Jakub Szacki
Poland
Polish translation:zawór recyrkulacyjny
Explanation:
UNITEX SA - zawory Schroedahl
Dwufunkcyjny zawór recyrkulacyjny (zawór minimalnego przepływu) MRM, Dwufunkcyjny zawór recyrkulacyjny (zawór minimalnego przepływu) ...
www.unitexsa.pl/zawory.htm - 8k - Kopia - Podobne strony
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
Dzięki. JS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zawór recyrkulacyjnyA.G.
3 -1zawór zwrotny
Piotr Rypalski


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
zawór zwrotny


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Piotr Rypalski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): zawór zwrotny to non-return valve / check valve - zupełnie coś innego
2 mins
  -> zgoda

disagree  Witold Wiechowski: jak MrMarDar
44 mins
  -> ok przyjmuję do wiadomości

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zawór recyrkulacyjny


Explanation:
UNITEX SA - zawory Schroedahl
Dwufunkcyjny zawór recyrkulacyjny (zawór minimalnego przepływu) MRM, Dwufunkcyjny zawór recyrkulacyjny (zawór minimalnego przepływu) ...
www.unitexsa.pl/zawory.htm - 8k - Kopia - Podobne strony

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 764
Grading comment
Dzięki. JS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Witold Wiechowski: tak
40 mins
  -> dziękuję